image

Organizing Committee


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Regional Organizing Committee

Chung Chek Wong (Malaysia) - Regional Chairperson
Paul Thng (Singapore) - Local Host

Regional Representatives

Australia:
Claire Jones
Robert Kuru
Gert Tollesson

China:
Yong Hai
Yu Liang
Hao Liao
Zhongjun Liu
Qiang Qi
Yong Qiu
Yu Sun


India:
Sandip Chatterjee
Samir Dalviev
Prashant Kekre
Arvind Kulkarni
J Naresh-Babu
Abhay Nene
Sathish Rudrappa
Rushama Tandon

Japan:
Kazuhiro Hasegawa
Manabu Ito
Norio Kawahara
Naohisa Miyakoshi
Hideki Nagashima
Tomoaki Toyone
Yasutsugu Yukawa


New Zealand:
Kristian Dalzell
Edward Yee

South Korea:
DongKyu Chin
Kyu-Jung Cho
Yong-Eun Cho
Chun-Kun Park
Jong-Beom Park
Ye-Soo Park
Byung-Joon Shin
Jin S. Yeom

 

Scientific Co-Chairpersons

Norman Chutkan (USA)
Michael Grevitt (U.K.)
Dino Samartzis (Hong Kong)
Paul Thng (Singapore)
Jeffrey Wang (USA)
Chung Chek Wong (Malaysia)
Hee Kit Wong (Singapore)

Scientific Program Committee Members

Mohamed Abdel-Wanis (Egypt)
Max Aebi (Switzerland)
Abdulaziz Al-Mutair (Kuwait)
Amer Aziz (Pakistan)
Giuseppe Barbagallo (Italy)
Giovanni Barbanti Brodano (Italy)
Teresa Bas (Spain)
Darrel Brodke (USA)
Roberto Chapa (Mexico)
Theodore Choma (USA)
Marinus De Kleuver (Netherlands)
John Devine (USA)
Mohammad El-Sharkawi (Egypt)
Asdrubal Falavigna (Brazil)
Michael Fehlings (Canada)
Charles Fisher (Canada)
Daniel Gelb (USA)

Yong Hai (China)
James Harrop (USA)
Manabu Ito (Japan)
Michael Janssen (USA)
Jose Maria Jimenez-Avila (Mexico)
Zdenek Klezl (UK)
Claudio Lamartina (Italy)
Yu Liang (China)
Cumhur Oner (Netherlands)
Jong-Beom Park (Korea South)
Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar (Iran)
Satish Rudrappa (India)
Jaime Segura (Colombia)
Lali Sekhon (USA)
Ghassan Skaf (Lebanon)
Néstor Taboada (Colombia)
Claudius Thome (Austria)
Emiliano Vialle (Brazil)
Luiz Vialle (Brazil)
John Webb (UK)

Program Committee

Bizhan Aarabi (USA)
Mohamed Abdel-Wanis (Egypt)
Ali  Abou-Madawi  (Egypt)
Emre Acaroglu (Turkey)
Frank Acosta (USA)
Imad Ahmad (United Arab Emirates)
Alaaelddin( Alaa) Ahmad (Palestine)
Ali Al-Hilli (Iraq)
Mauro Alini (Switzerland)
Abdulaziz Al-Mutair (Kuwait)
Abdulrazzaq Alobaid (Kuwait)
Carlos Arias Pesantez (Ecuador)
Paul Arnold (USA)
Ufuk Aydinli (Turkey)
Amer Aziz (Pakistan)
Massimo Balsano (Italy)
Giovanni Barbanti Brodano  (Italy)
Teresa Bas (Spain)
Alfonso Basurco (Peru)
Pedro Bazán (Argentina)
Maria Bedoya (Colombia)
Lorin Benneker (Switzerland)
Claudio Bernucci (Italy)
Sigurd Berven (USA)
Chetan Bettegowda (USA)
Thomas  Blattert (Germany)
Darrel Brodke (USA)
Ivan Broger (Switzerland)
Zorica Buser (USA)
Miguel Casimiro  (Portugal)
YingKei Chan (Hong Kong)
Danny Chan (Hong Kong)
Roberto Chapa (Mexico)
Jens Chapman (USA)
Sandip Chatterjee (India)
Joseph Cheng (USA)
DongKyu Chin (Korea South)
Kyu-Jung Cho (Korea South)
Yong-Eun Cho (Korea South)
Theodore Choma (USA)
Dean Chou (USA)
Norman Chutkan (USA)
Ashley Cole (U.K.)
José Consciência (Portugal)
Benny Dahl (Denmark)
Evan Davies (UK)
Enrique de Jongh (Cuba)
John Devine (USA)
Maximo Alberto Diez Ulloa (Spain)
Alexander Disch (Germany)
Herman Dittmar (Mexico)
Alessandro Ducati (Italy)
Marcel Dvorak (Canada)
Youssry El Hawary (Egypt)
Said Eldeeb (Egypt)
Mohamed El-Meshtawy (Egypt)
Mohammad El-Sharkawi (Egypt)
Juan Emmerich (Brazil)
Asdrubal Falavigna (Brazil)
Michael Fehlings (Canada)
Manuel Fernandez (Spain)
Soeren Fruensgaard (Denmark)
Salvador Fuster (Spain)
Daniel Gelb (USA)
Vijay Kumar Gomatam (India)
Alberto  Gotfryd (Brazil)
Sibylle Grad (Switzerland)
Michael Grevitt (UK)

 

Marcelo Gruenberg (Argentina)
Juan Pablo Guyot (Argentina)
Fadi Hadidi (Jordan)
Ali Haghnegahdar (Iran)
Lisbet Haglund (Canada)
Raymond Hah (USA)
Yong Hai (China)
James Harrop (USA)
Roger Härtl (USA)
Kazuhiro Hasegawa (Japan)
Sven Hoppe (Switzerland)
Patrick Hsieh (USA)
Keita Ito (Netherlands)
Manabu Ito (Japan)
Eyal Itshayek (Israel)
Gerd Ivanic (Austria)
Marcel Ivanov (UK)
Gábor Jakab (Hungary)
Michael Janssen (USA)
Jose Maria Jimenez-Avila (Mexico)
Milos Jokovic (Serbia)
Claire Jones (Australia)
Serdar Kahraman (Turkey)
Frank Kandziora (Germany)
Vasil Karakostov (Bulgaria)
Jaro Karppinen (Finland)
Yoshiharu Kawaguchi (Japan)
Norio Kawahara (Japan)
Prashant Kekre (India)
Mohamed Khattab (Egypt)
Cumhur Kilincer (Turkey)
A. Esat Kiter (Turkey)
Zdenek Klezl (UK)
Eric Klineberg (USA)
Andreas Korge (Germany)
Mark Kotter (UK)
Moyo Kruyt (Netherlands)
Arvind Kulkarni (India)
Shekar Kurpad (USA)
Robert Kuru (Australia)
Brian Kwon (Canada)
Giovanni Andrea La Maida (Italy)
Claudio Lamartina (Italy)
Alessandro  Landi (Italy)
Ilya Laufer (USA)
Aron  Lazary (Hungary)
Lawrence Lenke (USA)
Stephen Lewis (USA)
Hao Liao (China)
Juan Lourido (Spain)
Zhuojing Luo (China)
Juan Antonio Martín-Benlloch (Spain)
Jiri Matejka (Czech Republic)
Robert McGuire (USA)
Christoph Mehren (Germany)
Björn Meij (Netherlands)
Robert Meves (Brazil)
Bernhard Meyer (Germany)
Antony louis Rex Michael (U.K.)
Jeronimo Milano (Brazil)
Osmar Moraes (Brazil)
Olga Morillo (Venezuela)
Robert Morrison (Germany)
Thomas Mroz (USA)
Aleksandr Mushkin (Russia)
Hideki Nagashima (Japan)
J Naresh-Babu (India)
Abhay Nene (India)

 

Marko Neva (Finland)
Nuno Neves (Portugal)
Andrew O'Brien (U.K.)
Cumhur Oner (Netherlands)
Metin Ozalay (Turkey)
Samuel Pantoja (Chile)
Jong-Beom Park (Korea South)
Chun-Kun Park (Korea South)
Kostas Paterakis (Greece)
Andrey Pershin  (Russia)
Roberto Postigo (Chile)
Yong Qiu (China)
Shanmuganathan Rajasekaran (India)
Ricardo Restrepo (Colombia)
K. Daniel Riew (USA)
Stefano Romoli (Italy)
Satish Rudrappa (India)
Arjun Sahgal (Canada)
Dino Samartzis (Hong Kong)
Dietrich Schlenzka (Finland)
Klaus Schnake (Germany)
Matti Scholz (Germany)
Josh Schroeder (Israel)
Greg Schroeder (USA)
Jaime Segura (Colombia)
Lali Sekhon (USA)
Alpaslan Senkoylu (Turkey)
Christopher Shaffrey (USA)
John Shin (USA)
Byung-Joon Shin (Korea South)
Alvaro Silva (Chile)
Zoltan Skaliczki (Hungary)
Yetkin Söyüncü (Turkey)
Agnita Stadhouder (Netherlands)
Stavros Stavridis  (Greece)
Yu Sun (China)
Néstor Taboada (Colombia)
Rushama Tandon (India)
Manuel Tavares de Matos (Portugal)
Fernando Techy (USA)
Martin Tejeda (Mexico)
Paul Thng (Singapore)
Claudius Thomé  (Austria)
Tomoaki Toyone (Japan)
Patrick Tropiano (France)
Marianna Tryfonidou (Netherlands)
Atiq  Uz Zaman (Pakistan)
Alex Vaccaro (USA)
Peter Pal Varga (Hungary)
Pablo Vela (Colombia)
Robert Veres (Hungary)
Jorrit-Jan Verlaan (Netherlands)
Emiliano Vialle (Brazil)
Luiz Vialle (Brazil)
John Webb (UK)
Michael Weber (Canada)
Karsten Wiechert (Germany)
Jean-Paul Wolinsky (USA)
Chung Chek Wong (Malaysia)
Hee Kit Wong  (Singapore)
Karin Würtz (Switzerland)
S. Tim Yoon (USA)
Yasutsugu Yukawa (Japan)
Ratko Yurac (Chile)
Alberto Zerbi (Italy)